Skip to content
SUR · SULTANATE OF OMANA city shaped by the sea and its storiesExplore the map

Sur Hotels & Accommodation — Phone Directory

Last updated: July 8, 2026

Phone directory of the hotels and tourist establishments in Wilayat Sur, grouped by type. Source: Ministry of Heritage & Tourism (updated 21 May 2026).

Hotels (9)

EstablishmentPhone
Best Western Plus Sur99031602
Sur Beach Holiday Resort99326669
Sur Grand Hotel95491994
Sur Hotel95132629
Al Ayjah Plaza Hotel25544433 / 95781586
Ras Al Jinz Scientific Centre Hotel96550707 / 96550101
Five Continents Hotel25544877 / 93533778
Amwaj Ras Al Hadd Hotel98079881
Falcon Hotel99007625

Hotel Apartments (18)

EstablishmentPhone
Al Jumhour Hotel Apartments99311736 / 25544990
Bait Al Afia Hotel Apartments99474595 / 25544447
Al Thabit Hotel Apartments25544667
Al Faisal Hotel Suites90917853 / 25542500
Al Basateen Hotel Apartments95450428 / 25562121
Al Afia Hotel Apartments99622211 / 25544490
Al Sqalawi Hotel Apartments97555692 / 25544407
Al Riyada Hotel Suites95494599 / 25546618
Corniche Al Afia Hotel Apartments96007714 / 25561666
Marsa Al Musafir Hotel Apartments79455931 / 79129966
Al Taraf Hotel Apartments92216901
Luluat Al Afia Hotel Apartments95470094 / 25543416
Zaki Hotel Apartments90194778 / 25545924
Al Bahr Hotel Apartments95470052
Al Sqlawi Hotel Apartments99444274
Sur Inn Hotel Apartments79990349
Arkan Al Barzha Hotel Apartments79021515
Riviera Suites Hotel Apartments96597581

Guest Houses (58)

EstablishmentPhone
Sama Al Sharqiya99611070 / 91757421
Al Kaas Al Hadd95311300 / 25530440
Al Shumoukh Guest House92326322
Zawaya Al Majd99372197
Turtle House Ras Al Jinz95237679
Al Jumhour Guest House99311736 / 96926268
Al Taalub99441909
Orchid99388959 / 92648044
Al Khalidiya Guest House99658222
Wadi Shab Chalets92167237 / 94224494
Raha Tourism Guest House95515991 / 96488800
Al Sukoon72723335
Beach Chalet99001100 / 71713050
Shaheen Sur99272888
Al Ghazal Guest House99125808 / 95866458
Marsa Bahr Al Arab99310311 / 99221142
Afaq Guest House99276005
Al Afia Rest House92222028
Al Ghazal Guest House 299125808 / 95866458
Bait Al Shati Rest House993313917
Al Jumaira99056010
Al Hooli94562033
Al Areesh99449319
Al Sultan Chalet92387273
Luluat Tiwi Rest House99333074
Sadat Al Bihar99456686
Al Thunaya Guest House99531253
Al Saif99464671
Al Afia United Guest House99889775
Lamir VIP92366555
Al Muneer92122239
Sur Llaebetar Trading99441425
Wahat Al Hudoo94460444
Kayanos99389448
Bayouni Chalet94434263
Sinyar Al Hayat95177331
Maris96668595
Al Fanar96927807
Atlalah Ras Al Hadd99795999
Wahat Al Shurooq99337326
Darsin Hills Chalet99326090
Viola Chalet94733557
Yousef92515237
Al Wajha Al Oula91969235
Arjuwan Rest House96161720
Al Janah Al Sharqi97788182
Salem Fish Guest House95951944
Al Buhur Chalet99449808
Bait Al Shabab Chalet99886299
Marasi Sur99344953
Black Swan92255469
Khalid Al Farsi Chalet99007790
My Rest96300330
Al Rabee Chalet93334606
Al Shati Al Wardi Chalet94005530
Dar Al Hadd Chalet79386554
Al Naseem Chalet99884665
Sur Valley95465443

Green Inns (8)

EstablishmentPhone
Sadeem Green Inn90968555 / 94425370
Thilal Al Teen99235731 / 92064364
Wadi Tiwi Farm95866458 / 92794327
Deem Tiwi99033737 / 99665590
Riyad Sur Green Inn99007575
Al Rahhal99355154
Al Abeer Farm99272188
Ghuroob Tiwi95958295

Camps (2)

EstablishmentPhone
Turtle Beach Resort Camp99007709 / 25544900
Sama Ras Al Jinz Camp97408800
مدينة ساحلية للسفن الشراعية والحصون والتراث على خليج عُمان.
© 2026 صور، عُمان. جميع الحقوق محفوظة.

Stay in the loop

Follow us